Nominees in the main categories of the Emmy Awards – Jerusalem

0
16


Los Angeles – (AFP) – The latest seasons of the series “The Crown” about the British royal family on “Netflix” and the series “The Mandalorian” adapted from the world of “Star Wars” on “Disney” topped the nominations for the Emmy Awards, with 24 nominations for each. .
Below is a list of the nominees in the main categories for the 73rd Emmy Awards, which will be distributed in Los Angeles on Sunday evening.
Best drama series
“The Boys” (Prime Video)
Bridgeton (Netflix)
“The Crown” (Netflix)
“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Lovecraft Country (HBO)
“The Mandalorian” (Disney +)
Bose (FX Networks)
“This Is Us” (NBS)

best comedy series
“Black-ish” (ABC)
“Cobra Kai” (Netflix)
“Emily in Paris” (Netflix)
Hacks (HBO Max)
“The Flight Intent” (HBO Max)
“The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)
“Between 15” (Hulu)
“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV +)

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Stirling K. Brown in “This is Us”
Jonathan Majors in “Lovecraft Country”
Josh O’Connor in “The Crown”
Reggie Jane Page in “Bridgerton”
Billy Porter in “Pose”
Matthew Rhys in “Perry Mason”

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Uzo Aduba in “In Treatment”
Olivia Colman in “The Crown”
Emma Corin in “The Crown”
Elizabeth Moss in “The Handmaids Tale”
MJ Rodriguez in “Pose”
Journey Smollett in “Lovecraft Country”

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson in “Black-ish”
Michael Douglas in “The Kominsky Method”
William H. Massey in “Shaimless”
Jason Sudeikis in “Ted Lasso”
Kenan Thompson in “Kenan”

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Eddie Bryant in “Cheryl”
Kylie Cuoco in ‘The Flight Attendant’
Tracy Ellis Ross in “Black-ish”
Jane Smart in “Hacks”
Allison Janney in “MAM”

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Drama Series
Giancarlo Esposito in “The Mandalorian”
O.T. Wagenbenelli in “The Handmaids Tale”
John Lithgow in “Perry Mason”
Tobias Menzies in “The Crown”
Max Minghella in “The Handmade Tale”
Chris Sullivan in “This Is Us”
Bradley Whitford in “The Handmaids Tale”
Michael K. Williams in “Lovecraft Country”

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Drama Series
Gillian Anderson in “The Crown”
Helena Bonham Carter in “The Crown”
Madeline Brewer in “The Handmaids Tale”
Ann Dowd in “The Handmaids Tale”
Unjano Ellis in “Lovecraft Country”
Emerald Vinyl in “The Crown”
Yvonne Strahovski in “The Handmaids Tale”
Samira Wiley in “The Handmaids Tale”

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Comedy
Carl Clemons Hopkins in “Hacks”
Brett Goldstein in “Ted Lasso”
Brendan Hunt in “Ted Lasso”
Nick Muhammad in “Ted Lasso”
Paul Reiser in “The Kominsky Method”
Jeremy Swift in “Ted Lasso”
Kenan Thompson in “Saturday Night Live”
Bowen Yang in “Saturday Night Live”

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Comedy
Eddie Bryant on “Saturday Night Live”
Hannah Einbender in “Hacks”
Kate McKinnon on “Saturday Night Live”
Rosie Perez in ‘The Flight Attendant’
Cecily Strong in “Saturday Night Live”
Juno Temple in “Ted Lasso”
Hannah Waddingham in “Ted Lasso”

Best short series
“I May Distro Yu” (Fire B)
“Mare of East Town” (HBO)
“The Queens Gambit” (Netflix)
“The Underground Railroad” (Prime Video)
“Wandavision” (Disney +)

Best TV movie
Dolly Partons Christmas on the Square (Netflix)
“Oslo” (HBO)
“Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia” (Lifetime)
“Selfies Love” (Prime Video)
“Uncle Frank” (Prime Video)

The first five works in terms of the total number of nominations
“The Crown” with 24 nominations
“The Mandalorian” with 24 nominations
Wandavision with 23 nominations
“The Handmaid’s Tale” With 21 Nominations
Saturday Night Live with 21 Nominations
Ted Lasso with 20 nominations





LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here