The price of gold in the UAE All borrowings are in grams in UAE dirhams

0
166


The price of gold in the UAE

For all our visitors, we offer today the price of gold in the UAE today, Saturday, October 17, 2020 Gold prices in UAE Gold prices today in the UAE are 21 carats and the price of gold bars in an official report prepared by the work team inside Al-Nasr newspaper.

The price of gold in the UAE is affected during today’s trading, Saturday 10/17/2020, according to the changes that occur at the present time due to the Corona virus, whether at the local or global level, in the global stock exchange or in the gold market.

The price of gold in the UAE It is also affected by the price of an ounce of gold at the global level, whether it goes up or down.

Through the following lines through Al-Nasr newspaper, we will get to know the gold prices in the UAE for all gold bullets inside all goldsmiths stores in the United Arab Emirates against a dirham.

Gold prices in the UAE Saturday, October 17, 2020 Gold prices in UAE

We publish the gold prices in the UAE during today’s trading, Saturday 10-17-2020, in order to record the price of a gram of 21 carat gold, about 200.99 dirhams.

“Al-Nasr newspaper” reviews the gold prices in the UAE today, Saturday 17-10-2020, and the most important changes to which the gold price is exposed in the UAE.

The gold price in the UAE for 24 carat grams is (223.88 UAE dirhams) equivalent to ($ 62.53 US dollars)

The gold price in the UAE per gram of 22 carat is (205.22 UAE dirhams) equivalent to ($ 57.32 US dollars)

The gold price in the UAE for 21 carat grams is (195.89 UAE dirhams) equivalent to ($ 54.72 US dollars)

The gold price in the UAE for 18 carat grams is (167.91 UAE dirhams) equivalent to ($ 46.90 US dollars)

The gold price in the UAE for 14 karat grams (130.59 UAE dirhams), equivalent to (38.14 US dollars)

The gold price in the UAE for 12 karat grams is (120.07 UAE dirhams) equivalent to ($ 36.48 US dollars)

The gold price in the UAE for an ounce is (7,144 UAE dirham), equivalent to ($ 1,945
American dollar)

The gold price in the UAE for the pound is (1791 UAE dirhams), equivalent to ($ 437.75
American dollar)

The gold price in the UAE per kilo is (229,699 UAE dirhams), equivalent to ($ 62,534
American dollar).

The precious metal varies according to the number of yellow metal in each kilo, the most expensive of which is 24 carat due to the presence of the highest percentage of gold in it, which is 99%.

The gold price in the UAE today, Saturday, October 17, 2020

The average price of a gram of gold in the money market in the UAE is in the UAE dirham
UnitAEDAmerican dollarEuropean Euro
The price of 24 carat gold224.48$61.12€52.17
Gold price carat 22205.78$56.02€47.82
The price of gold is 21 carat196.43$53.48€45.65
The price of 18 carat gold168.36$45.84€39.13
Gold prices carat 14130.95$35.65€30.43
Gold prices carat 12112.24$30.56€26.08
The price of an ounce of gold6,981$1,901€1,622
The price of a pound of gold1,571$427.82€365.19
The price of a kilo of gold224,481$61,116€52,169
The average prices in the previous days in the Emirates in the currency of the United Arab Emirates dirham
TodayCaliber 24Caliber 22Caliber 2118 caliberCaliber 1412 gauge
October 16224.94206.20196.83168.71131.22112.47
October 15225.34206.56197.17169.01131.45112.67
October 14224.78206.05196.69168.59131.12112.39
October 13223.98205.32195.99167.99130.66111.99
October 12227.12208.20198.74170.34132.49113.56
October 11228.12209.12199.61171.10133.07114.06
October 10228.12209.12199.61171.10133.07114.06
October 9227.95208.95199.46170.96132.97113.97
October 8223.64205.00195.69167.73130.46111.82
October 7th222.81204.25194.96167.11129.97111.41

A group of important information and data and it contains: –

  • The page contains a regular and updated report of gold metal prices today in the UAE in the national currency, the Emirati dirham and also the US dollar.
  • The report includes the prices of the metal of all calibres (caliber 24, 22, 18, 14, 12) in the UAE.
  • It also contains a chart of the rate of rise and fall in the price of gold today in the UAE in the previous days in the UAE market.
  • As gold prices are monitored today in the UAE once every 12 hours a day, according to Abu Dhabi time.

Gold prices today in the UAE We presented to you, via Al-Nasr newspaper, very important economic information, as it concerns those who are about to marry men and women from the UAE, and today’s gold prices in the UAE in general concern investors in the UAE because gold is linked to the global economy and at a time when the economy of many countries has deteriorated Gold remained a safe haven for many, whether in the Emirates or the rest of the Arab countries.





LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here