The confusion of the exchange rate of the dollar in Sudan and foreign currencies against the Sudanese pound today, Friday 6-03-2020 from the black market and the central bank

0
39


We follow with you the exchange rate of the dollar in Sudan and the prices of foreign and Arab currencies against the Sudanese pound today, Friday, March 6, 2020, in the beginning of the morning dealings from the parallel market and the Central Bank of Sudan, Sudan is experiencing an acute economic crisis from the shortage of foreign currency piles of currencies, and it has experienced a state of confusion And the black market fog, as foreign exchange rates escalated after its decline after the announcement of the end of economic sanctions on Sudan last Wednesday.

The price of the dollar in Sudan today, Friday

A state of ambiguity and instability hit the dollar, accompanied by foreign currencies, which quickly returned to the rise, and the price of selling the dollar recorded a price ranging between (115 to 118) pounds, and the sale price of the Saudi riyal reached 30 pounds, while the selling price of the UAE dirham was recorded against the Sudanese pound 31.00 pounds And the selling price of the European euro against the pound reached 120.00 pounds, while the price of the dollar in the transactions of the Central Bank of Sudan reached 55.00 for purchase, while the selling price recorded 55.2750 pounds, and many dealers attributed the rise of the dollar due to the high demand and the lack of supply in foreign currencies, in addition to not Make sure to finish Economic sanctions on Sudan.

Currency rates in Sudan in the parallel market

  • The price of the US dollar against the Sudanese pound in the parallel market hit 115.00 pounds.
  • The price of the Saudi riyal against the Sudanese pound in the black market reached 30.66 pounds.
  • The price of the European euro in the free market against the Sudanese pound reached 127.65 pounds.

Foreign exchange rates on the black market

Fluctuation in the value of the Sudanese pound against the dollar and other currencies, in trading on Friday morning and the conclusion of trading on Thursday, as the prices reached the following figures.

Foreign currencyThe price is against the Sudanese pound on the black market
The price of the US dollar118.00 Sudanese pounds
The price of the Saudi riyal31.46 Sudanese pounds
The price of the European euro130.98 Sudanese pounds
The price of the UAE dirham32.32 Sudanese pounds
Qatari riyal price32.35 Sudanese pounds
Pound sterling price149.86 Sudanese pounds
The price of the Egyptian pound7.56 Sudanese pounds
Kuwaiti dinar prices245.00 Sudanese pounds
Omani rial rates205.00 Sudanese pounds
Bahraini dinar rates196.00 Sudanese pounds
Libyan dinar rates45.00 Sudanese pounds
Australian dollar rates45.10 Sudanese pounds

The daily currency index against the Sudanese pound today, Friday, at the Central Bank

The exchange rates of the dollar were stable in the buying and selling transactions, accompanied by foreign currencies, in the Central Bank of Sudan, where the following figures were recorded.

the currencyPurchaseSaleAverage
The dollar55.000055.275055.1375
Japanese Yen0.50850.51100.5098
Sterling pound70.558170.910970.7345
Swiss franc57,000757.285757.1432
Canadian dollar41.213041.419141.3160
Swedish crowns5.74005.76875.7544
Norwegian Krone5.86625.89555.8809
Danish Krone8.13348.17418.1537
Kuwaiti dinar179.4454180.3426179.8940
Saudi riyal14.661214.734514.6979
The United Arab Emirates dirham14.975415.050315.0128
Qatari riyal15.109915.185415.1477
Bahraini Dinar145.9273146.6569146.2921
RO142.9314143.6461143.2887
COMESA currency unit74.777675.174074.9758
Dollar account (Egypt)4.67324.68234.6778
euro60.754761.058460.9065
XAR2834.97732849.77422842.3757

Important notice: Prices vary from one merchant to another according to the time and size of the purchase or sale, and an “exclusive news” that is not responsible for the accuracy of prices that may change from the prices in the market due to factors that change according to the market, and we urge you to confirm the prices at more than one dealer.

You may also be interested in: –

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here